---------------------------------------------------------------------------
               NorthShore Inline Marathon Corporate Team Results - Large
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
      1.  MP STRIDERS                   
             1:43:11 1:57:17 1:57:40 2:04:31 2:06:59 (2:20:41) (2:21:38)
             = 9:49:38
            BRUCE OVERSON, DANIEL LILLEGARD, STEVE LASKOWSKI, JODI JAGO,
            KRISTINE HOLT, DEANN DAHL, STEPHANIE MAY

  

   
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
               NorthShore Inline Marathon Corporate Team Results - Small
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
      1.  GORDY'S HI-HAT                
             1:39:01 1:40:41 1:41:39 = 5:01:21
            JOSEPH CARLSON, DANIEL LUNDQUIST, SADIE LUNDQUIST


    

   
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
               NorthShore Inline Marathon Team Results - AGE CLASS  
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
      1.  TEAM RAINBO                   
             1:36:35 1:41:29 1:42:46 1:52:48 1:53:43 (2:00:51) (2:30:19)
             = 8:47:21
            GARY BLANK, GEORGE QUINN, FRANK GILDEA, SUSAN STARYKOWICZ, TANIA
            MCCARTHY, MARY JO SHEAR, ELIZABETH PASSMAN NELSON

   


---------------------------------------------------------------------------
            NorthShore Inline Marathon Men's Team Results - Skate Club/Advanced
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  TEAM WISCONSIN                
          1:24:32 1:24:33 1:24:35 1:37:31 1:37:32 (1:37:35) (1:43:47) = 7:28:43
         CHUCK LAUFER, JAMES NEWKIRK, MARTY LAUFER, SARAH BARKER, EMILY BARKER,
         NADINE MARTIN, LINDA MARTIN
   2.  MEDIA MACHINE                 
          1:29:31 1:29:43 1:32:44 1:37:31 1:37:42 (1:40:22) (1:43:55) = 7:47:11
         JAMES SOKOLOWSKI, RONALD MARKS, CURTIS TESCH, VICKIE FINNEGAN, MARY JO
         O'HARA, LYNNE WEBBER, SARAH GUTKNECHT
   3.  FLANDERS/MIST                 
          1:24:35 1:29:36 1:37:29 1:37:44 1:37:52 (1:38:43) (1:42:09) = 7:47:16
         ANDREW KOSTKA, EARL KENDALL, MARTHA KAUTH, HEATHER PROIS, REBECCA MAUS,
         ADAM GORSKI, ANN VAN BELLINGER
   4.  SKATER'S QUEST                
          1:29:18 1:29:32 1:32:45 1:36:49 1:43:12 (1:49:19) = 7:51:36
         KENT GUNLICKS, BRENDAN FARRELL, KEITH SCHREFFLER, KRISTA HEUBUSCH,
         SUSAN SCHNEIDER, DENISE LAVER
   5.  TEAM SK8HARD.NET              
          1:29:44 1:32:55 1:34:48 1:42:09 1:46:57 (1:50:28) (1:56:28) = 8:06:33
         CURT DIMBERIO, AL SVIR, MARK WEISS, STACIA MARSOLEK, MAREN HAGEN,
         ANIKA RANNIKKO, PAULA RANNIKKO
   6.  TEAM RAINBO                   
          1:34:40 1:37:02 1:37:22 1:37:59 1:40:01 = 8:07:04
         KEVIN O'NEILL, LANCE SPITZNER, STEVEN CIMINO, KRIS FELSTEHAUSEN, DORIS
         HOFFIE
   7.  MAD CITY ROLLERS              
          1:32:52 1:40:04 1:43:56 1:54:38 1:55:27 = 8:46:57
         REX LOKER, PAULA LISKE, CINDY WALTERS, ANN SCHIELD, ERIC HARTUNG
   8.  TEAM TUFF LUV                 
          1:41:32 1:48:47 1:48:56 1:51:40 1:51:48 = 9:02:43
         JEFFREY STELTZ, LARA MALLYNN, MICHAEL AYERS, DARWIN PORITZ, GRENDA
         WAFFORD