---------------------------------------------------------------------------
               NorthShore Inline Marathon Corporate Team Results - Large
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
      1.  MP STRIDERS                   
             1:33:34 1:33:57 1:34:30 1:34:40 1:43:36 (1:51:08) (1:51:09)
             = 8:00:17
            STANLEY MEGER, JODI JAGO, BRUCE OVERSON, JAMIE JAGO, WILLIAM HALL,
            DEANN BOCK, VANESSA PAULSON
      2.  MPCA                          
             1:28:33 1:30:40 1:30:54 1:47:05 1:58:40 = 8:15:52
            RICHARD BAXTER, FORREST PETERSON, CODY SEMMENS, TRICIA CARMODY,
            SUZANNE VENEM
      3.  US FILTER                     
             1:27:59 1:46:23 1:52:14 2:13:41 2:13:41 = 9:33:58
            JASON DOEPKE, ROGER HURD, KEITH KENSMOE, MELANIE GBUREK, LAURI
            DOEPKE


    

   
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
               NorthShore Inline Marathon Corporate Team Results - Small
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
      1.  LUMBER ONE - WOOD COMPETE     
             1:32:59 1:35:23 1:35:59 (1:35:59) (1:36:00) = 4:44:21
            JON DENNIS, JENNIFER BRAWTHEN, MICHELLE LAUER, EDWARD NOWACHEK,
            MARY KAY HOESCHEN

   
    

   
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
               NorthShore Inline Marathon Team Results - Fitness/Rec
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
      1.  TUCSON SPEED                  
             1:21:48 1:22:11 1:26:12 1:27:11 1:45:19 = 7:22:41
            MICHAEL DAMENTO, FLORENCE WILSON, STEVEN JOHNSON, RAMIR EVAROLA,
            DIANE GROOVER
      2.  TEAM RAINBO                   
             1:24:12 1:29:02 1:29:10 1:31:11 1:34:03 (1:34:33) (1:44:28)
             = 7:27:38
            JULIE KOKOLUS, FRANK GILDEA, GEORGE QUINN, MARY JO SHEAR, JAMES
            RACCUGLIA, ELIZABETH PASSMAN - NELSON, CHRIS DETTMANN

   
    


---------------------------------------------------------------------------
            NorthShore Inline Marathon Coed Team Results - Skate Club/Advanced
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  TEAM RAINBO                   
          1:15:44 1:15:49 1:15:54 1:24:16 1:24:17 (1:24:23) = 6:36:00
         MURPHY QUINN, KEVIN O'NEILL, JASON CLAYCOMB, LAURA PARKER, LORI WENZEL,
         DORIS HOFFIE
   2.  TEAM SK8HARD.NET              
          1:15:45 1:15:45 1:15:46 1:24:16 1:24:39 (1:25:03) (1:25:11) = 6:36:11
         MARK HERZOG, GREGG DAHLGREN, RICHARD FLIEHR, LYNNE WEBBER, PAULA
         RANNIKKO, MAREN HAGEN, ANDREA CARLSON
   3.  TEXAS FLYERS                  
          1:15:44 1:16:27 1:17:41 1:24:30 1:33:53 = 6:48:15
         THOMAS DEMER, DENNIS WUNN, DAVE GOUGH, TONYA GUADIZ, SCARLETT GARY