----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

          NORTHSHORE INLINE MARATHON OVERALL WORLD CUP MEN RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No.    Name       Last Name    Cat City                 St  Country Team                         Time      
===== ====== ======================= === ==================== === ======= ============================ ========= 
    1     11 BAPTISTE GRANDGIRARD     1W                      FRA FRANC   FILA INT'L                   1:01:48.0 
    2      8 FRANCK CARDIN            1W                      FRA FRANC   SALOMON INTL                 1:01:48.1 
    3     10 FABIEN RABEAU            1W                      FRA FRANC   ROLLERBLADE INTL             1:02:54.4 
    4     13 DIEGO ROSERO             1W                          COLOM   HYPER INTL                   1:04:24.6 
    5      3 LUCA SAGGIORATO          1W                      ITA ITALY   FILA INT'L                   1:04:36.6 
    6      1 MASSIMILIANO PRESTI      1W                      ITA ITALY   FILA INT'L                   1:04:36.7 
    7      4 FRANCESCO ZANGARINI      1W                      ITA ITALY   FILA INT'L                   1:04:36.9 
    8      5 JORGE BOTERO             1W                          COLOM   BONT INTL                    1:04:36.9 
    9      7 JUAN CARLOS BETANCUR     1W                      COL COLOM   SALOMON INTL                 1:04:37.2 
   10     12 GARIKITZ LERGA           1W VILLAVA              ESP SPAIN   ROCES                        1:04:37.4 
   11      2 PASCAL BRIAND            1W                      FRA FRANC   SALOMON INTL                 1:04:37.5 
   12      9 LUCA PRESTI              1W                      ITA ITALY   BONT INTL                    1:04:37.7 
   13     30 JOEY MANTIA              1W                          USA     HYPER INTL                   1:04:37.7 
   14     15 ANDREA ZANETTI           1W NOALE                ITA ITALY   ROCES                        1:04:37.8 
   15     32 ALEXIS CONTIN            1W                      FRA FRANC   ROLLERBLADE INTL             1:04:37.8 
   16     14 MATTEO AMABILI           1W CUPRAMARITTIMA       ESP SPAIN   ROCES                        1:04:38.0 
   17     17 PIER DAVIDE ROMANI       1W                      ITA ITALY   HYPER INTL                   1:04:38.1 
   18     45 JOSHUA WOOD              1W SACRAMENTO           CA  USA     MOGEMA-LABEDA                1:04:38.3 
   19     20 WOUTER HEBBRECHT         1W                      BEL BELGI   ROLLERBLADE INTL             1:04:38.4 
   20     31 WAYNE BEGG               1W                      NEZ NEW Z   BONT INTL                    1:04:39.0 
   21     46 CHAD HEDRICK             1W SPRING               TX  USA     POWERSLIDE                   1:04:39.0 
   22     37 DANIEL FINSTER           1W                      AUS AUSTR   BONT INTL                    1:04:39.4 
   23     44 BRET WHITMAN             1W BENSALEM             PA  USA     K2 / EMPIRE                  1:04:39.5 
   24     18 FABIO FRANCOLINI         1W CANTU                ITA ITALY   ROCES                        1:04:39.6 
   25     47 RETO FELDER              1W                      SWI SWITZ   ATHLETICUM ROLLERBLADE       1:04:40.3 
   26     22 THOMAS BOUCHER           1W                      FRA FRANC   SALOMON INTL                 1:04:42.9 
   27     21 ARNAUD GICQUEL           1W                      FRA FRANC   ROLLERBLADE INTL             1:04:44.9 
   28     48 MIKAEL LANNEZVAL         1W                      FRA FRANC   HYPER INTL                   1:04:45.2 
   29     42 SCOTT BLISS              1W FRENCHTOWN           NJ  USA     K2 / EMPIRE                  1:04:45.3 
   30     29 KC BOUTIETTE             1W CYPRESS              CA  USA     HYPER RACE TEAM              1:04:46.4 
   31     38 REMY CHAIT               1W                          USA     K2 / EMPIRE                  1:04:48.0 
   32     35 SHANE DOBBIN             1W                          AUSTR   ROLLERBLADE INTL             1:05:10.3 
   33     41 CHRISTOPHER CREVLING     1W KINTNERSVILLE        PA  USA     K2 / EMPIRE                  1:10:01.0 
   34     16 CLAUDIO BONTEMPO         1W                      ITA ITALY   FILA INT'L                   1:13:30.9 
   35     49 JORDAN MALONE            1W DENTON               TX  USA     MOGEMA-LABEDA                1:13:31.0 
   36     39 EDDIE WILCOX             1W                          USA     K2 / EMPIRE                  1:21:14.1 




----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

               NORTHSHORE INLINE WORLD CUP WOMEN OVERALL RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  Place No.    Name                                      Cat City                 St  Country Team                 Time      
  ===== ====== ========================================= === ==================== === ======= ==================== ========= 
      1    306 ANGELE VAUDAN                              1W                      FRA FRANC   ROLLERBLADE INTL     1:17:35.1 
      2    311 JULIE GLASS                                1W OLYMPIA              WA  USA     POWERSLIDE           1:17:38.2 
      3    301 THERESA CLIFF                              1W                          USA     KIA VERDUCCI         1:17:38.3 
      4    315 CECILIA BAENA                              1W                      COL COLOM   HYPER INTL           1:17:38.3 
      5    302 NATHALIE BARBOTIN                          1W                      FRA FRANC   KIA VERDUCCI         1:17:38.5 
      6    318 BRIGGYTE MENDEZ                            1W                          COLOM   K2 / EMPIRE          1:17:38.5 
      7    317 BRITTANY BOWE                              1W                          USA     HYPER INTL           1:17:38.5 
      8    305 JESSICA SMITH                              1W                          USA     KIA VERDUCCI         1:17:38.6 
      9    319 KELLY MARTINEZ                             1W                          COLOM   K2 / EMPIRE          1:17:38.8 
     10    323 ALEXANDRA VIVAS                            1W                      COL COL                          1:17:39.3 
     11    304 ANDRED NOEMI GONZALEZ                      1W MAR DEL              ARG ARGEN   ROCES                1:17:39.3 
     12    303 LAURA LARDANI                              1W                      ITA ITALY   ROLLERBLADE INTL     1:17:39.6 
     13    308 LAURA LOMBARDO                             1W S GIOVLAPUWIA        ITA ITALY   ROCES                1:17:39.7 
     14    320 HELEN HAVAM                                1W                          USA     K2 / EMPIRE          1:17:40.0 
     15    312 MICHAELA NEULING                           1W                      GER GERMA   ROLLERBLADE INTL     1:17:40.4 
     16    321 JILLEANNE ROOKARD                          1W CARLETON             MI  USA     K2 / EMPIRE          1:17:40.8 
     17    309 ELENA CIAVATINI                            1W ANCONA               ITA ITALY   ROCES                1:17:42.5 
     18    313 ASHLEY HORGAN                              1W                          USA     ROLLERBLADE INTL     1:17:42.6 
     19    310 FEDERICA CIAVATTINI                        1W ANCONA               ITA ITALY   ROCES                1:17:42.7 
     20    322 DANIELLA MARTINEZ                          1W                      COL COLOM   K2 / EMPIRE          1:17:53.7