---------------------------------------------------------------------------
               NorthShore Inline Marathon Corporate Team Results - Large
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
      1.  MP STRIDERS                   
             1:28:31 1:30:34 1:31:26 1:31:26 1:33:52 (1:43:28) (1:45:47)
             = 7:35:49
            DIANA HILL, STANLEY MEGER, RANDY OLSON, JESSICA OLSON, RICHARD
            MOSMAN, REBECCA BUTLER, JENNIFER HOGLUND
      2.  TEAM MPCA                     
             1:23:17 1:26:25 1:28:00 1:46:58 2:06:49 (2:19:49) = 8:11:29
            BYRON ADAMS, FORREST PETERSON, RICHARD BAXTER, TRICIA CARMODY,
            REBECCA WALTER, SUZANNE VENEM
      3.  U.S. FILTER                   
             1:21:40 1:31:10 1:37:53 2:22:30 2:22:30 = 9:15:43
            JOHN DOEPKE, JASON DOEPKE, ROGER HURD, MELANIE GBUREK, LAURI DOEPKE

   results by ChampionChip Minnesota
    

   
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
               NorthShore Inline Marathon Corporate Team Results - Small
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
      1.  TEAM GORDY'S                  
             1:23:32 1:25:40 1:33:26 (1:42:56) (1:43:07) (2:19:06) = 4:22:38
            JOSEPH CARLSON, DANIEL LUNDQUIST, SADIE LUNDQUIST, ANNA LUNDQUIST,
            LEAH YETKA, STEPHANIE KOLODGE
      2.  LUMBER ONE WOOD COMPETE       
             1:36:19 1:36:21 1:40:14 (1:41:28) (1:41:48) (1:50:53) = 4:52:54
            MARY KAY HOESCHEN, MICHELLE LAUER, TIMOTHY BRAWTHEN, JENNIFER
            BRAWTHEN, EDWARD NOWACHEK, MARY NOWACHEK
      3.  RCS EXPRESS                   
             1:37:37 1:37:37 1:40:58 = 4:56:12
            JESSICA KUNTZ, JOHN KUNTZ, GERRY KUNTZ
      4.  TEAM TROLLHAUGEN              
             1:27:04 1:40:12 2:00:06 (2:31:19) = 5:07:22
            GARY NOREN, PETER NOREN, EMILY HULTMAN, VERNA HULTMAN

   results by ChampionChip Minnesota
    

   
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
               NorthShore Inline Marathon Team Results - Fitness/Rec
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
      1.  TEAM PLAY IT AGAIN SPORTS     
             1:24:16 1:27:16 1:28:10 1:33:16 1:34:29 (1:35:49) (1:42:48)
             = 7:27:27
            MICHAEL GIVEN, JEANNE BLOCK, CHARLES CENTER, ROB PETERSON, LAURIE
            ASH, CASSIE SAMUELSON, KIMBERLY SAMUELSON
      2.  TEAM NIS BONT                 
             1:27:23 1:32:04 1:42:00 1:42:13 1:46:34 (1:53:00) = 8:10:14
            JAMES PACZYNSKI, JOHN PETERS, RICHARD WARD, PAMELA GRAVES, ELLEN
            BUCKHO, SARAH JESSICO
      3.  LITTLE ANGIES CANTINA         
             1:29:11 1:35:51 1:35:52 1:36:15 1:54:06 (1:55:40) (       )
             = 8:11:15
            LYNETTE STEEN, JAMES MELANDER, BRUCE JOHNSON, LEWIS RICKERT, LISA
            SUNDBERG, BRIDGET REISTAD, LIZ AUCHTER

   results by ChampionChip Minnesota
    


---------------------------------------------------------------------------
            NorthShore Inline Marathon Men's Team Results - Skate Club/Advanced
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  TEAM SK8HARD.NET              
          1:18:04 1:18:04 1:18:09 1:25:50 1:25:52 (1:25:53) (1:36:28) = 6:45:59
         GREGG DAHLGREN, MARK HERZOG, RICHARD FLIEHR, LYNNE WEBBER, MAREN HAGEN,
         ANDREA CARLSON, PAULA RANNIKKO
   2.  TEAM RAINBO                   
          1:18:06 1:18:07 1:18:23 1:25:44 1:25:49 (1:25:50) (1:26:04) = 6:46:09
         JOHN MCLINN, MURPHY QUINN, WILLIAM HOFFIE, MARY GRACE, SADIE GRACE,
         DORIS HOFFIE, KRIS FELSTEHAUSEN
   3.  TEAM SKI HUT                  
          1:18:09 1:18:38 1:23:17 1:26:37 1:27:05 (1:32:00) (1:34:16) = 6:53:46
         CURTIS TESCH, DALE SHIMMIN, MILO RASMUSSEN, DENISE DEBOER, KANDICE
         HANSON, CARLA KANESKI, HEIDI ENGSTAD
   4.  MEDIA MACHINE                 
          1:18:04 1:18:08 1:24:19 1:25:53 1:33:45 = 7:00:09
         BRYAN CHRISTOFFER, STEPHEN ZWEBER, GERRY HEGNA, KAARI COX, JOANNE
         THOMPSON