2003 World Cup Results 						

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

               NORTHSHORE INLINE WORLD CUP WOMEN OVERALL RESULTS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  Place No.  Name                                      Age City                 St  Country Team                 Time      
  ===== ==== ========================================= === ==================== === ======= ==================== ========= 
      1  302 JESSICA SMITH                              19 MELVINDALE           MI  USA     VERDUCCI             1:19:28.2 
      2  310 THERESA CLIFF                              25 CEDAR SPRINGS        MI  USA     VERDUCCI             1:19:28.5 
      3  320 JILLEANNE ROOKARD                          20 CARLETON             MI  USA     VERDUCCI             1:19:28.7 
      4  304 ANGELE VAUDAN                              22                          FRANC   ROLLERBLADE INT'L    1:19:29.1 
      5  306 NATHALIE BARBOTIN                          28                          FRANC   SAAB SALOMON         1:19:29.5 
      6  309 SILVIA NINO                                21                          COLOM   ROLLERBLADE INT'L    1:19:29.8 
      7  311 LAURA LARDANI                              20                          ITALY   ROLLERBLADE INT'L    1:19:29.9 
      8  317 KIMI BUTLER                                19 SACRAMENT            CA  USA     HYPER                1:19:29.9 
      9  301 ADELIA MARRA                               24                          ITALY   FILA INT'L           1:19:30.2 
     10  308 ASHLEY HORGAN                              20                          USA     ROLLERBLADE INT'L    1:19:30.7 
     11  316 HEATHER ELLIOTT                            26 HUNTINGTON BEACH     CA  USA     HYPER                1:19:30.8 
     12  313 CAROLINE LAGREE                            32                          FRANC   SAAB SALOMON         1:19:31.0 
     13  307 ANDREA HARICHELHAR                         18                          ARGEN   ROCES INT'L          1:19:31.2 
     14  312 PIA KNECHT                                 26                          SWITZ   SAAB SALOMON         1:19:43.0 



                                                                    
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

          NORTHSHORE INLINE MARATHON OVERALL WORLD CUP MEN RESULTS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No.  Name       Last Name    Age City                 St  Country Team                         Time      
===== ==== ======================= === ==================== === ======= ============================ ========= 
    1    7 JUAN CARLOS BETANCUR     26                          COLOM   SAAB SALOMON                 1:04:31.3 
    2   10 SHANE DOBBIN             23                          NEW Z   ROLLERBLADE INT'L            1:04:31.3 
    3   33 FABIEN RABEAU            22                          FRANC   ROLLERBLADE INT'L            1:04:38.5 
    4   44 JORDAN MALONE            19                          USA     ROLLERBLADE INT'L            1:04:40.8 
    5   25 DIEGO ROSERO             22                          COLOM   HYPER                        1:06:38.5 
    6    3 JORGE BOTERO             28                          COLOM   ROLLERBLADE INT'L            1:06:50.8 
    7   14 LUCA PRESTI              23                          ITALY   SAAB SALOMON                 1:06:50.9 
    8    2 MASSIMILIANO PRESTI      27                          ITALY   SAAB SALOMON                 1:06:50.9 
    9   11 PIER DAVIDE ROMANI       23                          ITALY   SAAB SALOMON                 1:06:52.0 
   10    4 ARNAUD GICQUEL           31                          FRANC   ROLLERBLADE HELVETIA PATRIA  1:06:52.0 
   11    1 PASCAL BRIAND            27                          FRANC   SAAB SALOMON                 1:06:52.0 
   12    9 BAPTISTE GRANDGIRARD     24                          FRANC   FILA INT'L                   1:06:52.1 
   13   12 KALOM DOBBIN             26                          NEW Z   ROLLERBLADE INT'L            1:06:52.1 
   14   13 WOUTER HEBBRECHT         23                          BELGI   ROLLERBLADE INT'L            1:06:52.8 
   15   32 CHAD HEDRICK             26 SPRING               TX  USA     HYPER                        1:06:53.0 
   16   46 KC BOUTIETTE             32 SALT LAKE CITY       UT  USA     HYPER                        1:06:53.9 
   17   22 LUCA CREVENNA            23                          ITALY   FILA INT'L                   1:06:53.9 
   18   19 MATHIEU GRANDGIRARD      27                          FRANC   FILA INT'L                   1:06:54.0 
   19   18 MATTEO AMABILI           20                          ITALY   ROCES INT'L                  1:06:54.1 
   20    5 FRANCK CARDIN            25                          FRANC   SAAB SALOMON                 1:06:54.1 
   21    6 MARTIN ESCOBAR           27                          ARGEN   ROCES INT'L                  1:06:56.2 
   22   50 ERNIE PENA               38 TAMPA                FL  USA     HYPER                        1:07:04.5 
   23    8 GARIKOITZ LERGA          27                          SPAIN   ROCES INT'L                  1:10:21.7