---------------------------------------------------------------------------
               NorthShore Inline Marathon Corporate Team Results - Large
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
      1.  MP STRIDERS                   
             1:28:06 1:31:04 1:31:27 1:35:34 1:37:38 (1:46:46) (1:53:45)
             = 7:43:49
            DANIEL LILLEGAARD, KRISTIE  L MEYER, DIANA  C HILL, STANLEY MEGER,
            DANIEL JAGO, REBECCA BUTLER, JODI JAGO

 


 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
               NorthShore Inline Marathon Corporate Team Results - Small
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
      1.  TEAM GORDY'S HI-HAT           
             1:27:21 1:27:26 1:51:28 (1:54:35) (2:03:33) (2:03:41) (2:09:18)
             = 4:46:15
            JOSEPH  T CARLSON, DAN LUNDQUIST, SARAH  J KEY, ANNA LUNDQUIST,
            KATIE CONNOLLY, STACEY SELL, STEPHANIE KOLODGE
      2.  TEAM HILLTOP                  
             1:35:56 1:37:13 1:39:16 (1:39:23) (1:43:37) (2:11:43) (2:28:36)
             = 4:52:25
            CHARLOTTE WENTZELL, MARGARET LERO, RUSS  C HORSCH, STEPHANIE PEARO,
            PETE JAROS, VIRGINIA MARUSHIN, MONICA PEARO
      3.  TEAM TROLLHAUGEN              
             1:30:30 1:32:53 2:05:43 (2:42:13) = 5:09:06
            ANDERS NOREN, GARY  H NOREN, EMILY HULTMAN, VERNA HULTMAN
      4.  RCS EXPRESS                   
             1:36:54 1:46:41 1:46:42 (1:53:54) = 5:10:17
            CAROL FRANTZ, JESSICA KUNTZ, JOHN KUNTZ, GERRY KUNTZ
      5.  LUMBER ONE WOOD COMPETE       
             1:44:24 1:53:48 1:59:19 (2:01:23) (2:05:33) (2:26:50) = 5:37:31
            MICHELLE LAUER, EDWARD NOWACHEK, TIMOTHY BRAWTHEN, JENNIFER
            BRAWTHEN, MARY NOWACHEK, AMY JO HOFFMANN

   
    



 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
               NorthShore Inline Marathon Team Results - Fitness/Rec
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
      1.  NIS TEAM TWIN PORTS CYCLERY   
             1:32:31 1:33:13 1:33:15 1:38:26 1:39:30 (1:39:33) (1:47:25)
             = 7:56:55
            ERIC VIKEN, LARRY SUNDBERG, HEIDI ENGSTAD, CARLA KANESKI, BOB
            CRAGIN, MEGAN  I CANNON, ALICIA SOUKUP
      2.  LANDSHARKS                    
             1:30:33 1:32:35 1:32:37 1:45:18 1:45:21 (2:32:01) = 8:06:24
            PAUL DOMHOLT, TIM THAYER, TODD  G ANDERSON, SUE DORNFELD, ANN  M
            BAUMANN, LESLIE  S ANDERSON
      3.  PREDATOR                      
             1:33:14 1:39:03 1:39:30 1:43:00 1:46:37 (1:55:33) (2:18:08)
             = 8:21:24
            DARYL BLOWERS, TED KILPONEN, ELIZABETH COTTOR, MARIBETH STANSIFER,
            SUSAN BARON, ROBERT  J FRANKLIN, MARILYN KILPONEN
      4.  ANGIE'S CANTINA & GRILL       
             1:32:41 1:33:14 1:33:29 1:49:32 2:01:36 (2:03:50) (2:05:27)
             = 8:30:32
            ROGER HARTLEY, PAUL SLATTERY, SCOTT KOZLAK, SANDRA LAITI, JANE
            KOZLAK, DEBRA KELLNER, LISA SUNDBERG
      5.  FERNWOOD FLYERS               
             1:43:53 1:43:56 1:43:58 1:44:12 1:44:13 (1:46:11) (2:16:50)
             = 8:40:12
            SHERI WHITTAKER, TONI THULEN, GINA HAMANN, MARTIN DAVIS, JESSICA  L
            DAVIS, WILLIAM  R BLAKE, DEBORAH GAGNON
      6.  NIS TEAM CRAGIN MACHINE SHOP  
             1:29:31 1:39:14 1:47:23 1:49:39 1:56:30 = 8:42:17
            DAN ARCHAMBEAU, KRIS  E SCHWEIZER, CHARLES CENTER, RICHARD  A WARD,
            ROSALIND HAUFF
      7.  NIS TEAM BLUE NOTE CAF        
             1:45:46 1:51:05 1:51:48 1:53:46 2:00:59 (2:04:54) (2:31:03)
             = 9:23:24
            RICHELLE CAYA, RICK TROY, LAURIE  J ASH, WALLY VIETMEIER, RICKY  D
            DAHL, MARCIA TROY, MARCY BENTS
      8.  NIS TEAM NSIM                 
             1:49:57 1:51:53 1:59:09 2:14:07 2:43:06 = 10:38:12
            KEITH  A JOHNSON, ELLEN BUCKHO, THOMAS GARDNER, JILL  L LAKHAN,
            KATIE WALSH
      9.  GILBERTS & YOU                
             2:36:22 2:36:22 2:36:22 2:36:22 2:36:23 (2:36:25) (2:36:25)
             = 13:01:51
            BROOKE PLUEGER, JON GILBERT, JANE GILBERT, TRACY GILBERT, ANGELA
            GILBERT, DANIEL GILBERT, BRYAN GILBERT


    

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
            NorthShore Inline Marathon Men's Team Results - Skate Club/Advanced
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  BODYGLIDE                     
          1:19:16 1:19:31 1:23:11 1:24:56 1:29:15 (1:52:59) = 6:56:09
         DAN  J LIND, CHAD  M JOHNSON, DEBBIE BYHRE, PAUL MEYERING, JODI FOSTER,
         KATHY WAGLE
   2.  TEAM SK8HARD.NET              
          1:22:15 1:22:33 1:23:26 1:25:13 1:26:45 (1:29:23) (1:31:19) = 7:00:12
         GREGG DAHLGREN, CURT DIMBERIO, JODIE SNIDARICH, LAWRENCE KILPO,
         CHRISTINA KNOTT, MAREN HAGEN, ANDREA CARLSON
   3.  TEAM RAINBO                   
          1:22:06 1:22:14 1:22:16 1:23:07 1:31:50 (1:55:06) (1:55:38) = 7:01:33
         ROB WEBER, KEVIN O'NEILL, THOMAS  E GROSSPIETSCH, NINA MUTZ, DORIS
         SAUER, ELIZABETH PASSMAN, LORNA CLEGG
   4.  NIS TEAM BONT                 
          1:22:15 1:23:10 1:23:31 1:31:49 1:32:30 (1:35:17) (1:35:17) = 7:13:15
         ROGER  G OLSON, MARY  JO O'HARA, GREGORY  S ASH, LYNNE WEBBER,
         TERRY  D KING, LYNNETTE STEEN, JEANNE BLOCK
   5.  NIS TEAM SKI HUT              
          1:25:11 1:25:12 1:25:21 1:31:47 1:36:18 (1:45:11) (1:49:05) = 7:23:49
         PETER LAWSON, DALE SHIMMIN, JIM WHITE, DENISE DEBOER, ELIZABETH  A
         SHEDD, JESSICA KROPELNICKI, GINA  K HAMMES
   6.  PREDATOR                      
          1:22:22 1:24:58 1:25:09 1:32:01 1:45:36 = 7:30:06
         RICHARD  A JONES, DAVID CROTEAU, DARIN LEWANDOWSKI, SUE BREAM,
         MICHELLE GAYLOR
   7.  TBISC                         
          1:19:13 1:25:08 1:28:19 1:41:00 1:59:55 (2:08:46) = 7:53:35
         HAL LIGHTWOOD, JON-DAVID DOWDELL, DICK MITANI, TAMMY WARK, KRYSTA
         DOWDELL, BRIANNE BURNELL
   8.  NIS TEAM PLAY IT AGAIN SPORTS 
          1:27:31 1:31:44 1:32:17 1:51:58 1:51:59 (1:56:21) = 8:15:29
         SCOTT STRUM, GILBERT MAGNUSON, MARTIN HEIMER, YVONNE RUTFORD,
         ELIZABETH NELSON, ELAINE MALARA
   9.  ROLLER SPORTS MANITOBA        
          1:30:43 1:31:56 1:33:21 1:48:33 1:51:17 (1:54:28) = 8:15:50
         CHRISTOPHER GOOSSEN, MICHAEL GILBERTSON, MONICA  A DUBOIS, KARLA
         CYBULSKY, RAMONA TURNER, ROLAND SAWATZKY
  10.  SKATERS QUEST                 
          1:32:46 1:34:01 1:43:18 1:46:59 2:04:13 (2:11:29) (2:58:23) = 8:41:17
         DONALD  A PEARSON, KRISTA  M HEUBUSCH, LINDA HRICZ, SANDRA HILEMAN,
         CAROL PATCH, ROSEMARY FIELDEN, ELBY  C COSSETTE