---------------------------------------------------------------------------
               NorthShore Inline Marathon Corporate Team Results - Large
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
                                         Average Team
                                            Time
   
   
  1. 7:59:31 MP STRIDERS                   (1:35:55)
========================================
  1  1:26:55  DAVID  A TAYLOR                                4  1:38:50  DAN  S JAGO                               
  2  1:36:08  RYAN  P COOPER                                 5  1:40:32  DIANA  C HILL                             
  3  1:37:06  KRISTIE  L MEYER                          
   
  2. 8:33:17 SALOMON                       (1:42:40)
========================================
  1  1:22:03  DON  W POWELL                                  4  1:47:59  HEIDI  S GOLDWATER                        
  2  1:46:33  LAURA KERNAN                                   5  1:48:47  KATHRYN LEE                               
  3  1:47:55  PALMER DOBBS                                   6 (2:01:42) MICHAEL  K ADAMS                          
   
  3. 10:01:26 ST.LUKES                      (2:00:18)
========================================
  1  1:37:49  ARLENE  F ELDEN                                4  2:05:18  MARY  E SIKORA-PETERSEN                   
  2  1:56:29  WILLIAM  A HIMANGO                             5  2:19:40  KEVIN  D NENDICK                          
  3  2:02:10  SARAH  R DEROSIER                         
   
  4. 10:46:29 ANW ROLLING BONES             (2:09:18)
========================================
  1  1:45:43  ROSS  C JACOBSEN                               5  2:43:55  CARI  L CLARK                             
  2  1:57:27  JOANNE  E JACOBSEN                             6 (2:44:55) MARY BETH MILLER                          
  3  2:03:07  LINDA  D MASON                                 7 (3:22:31) KATHERINE  I WENZEL                       
  4  2:16:17  JAMES  R LARSON                           


   
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
               NorthShore Inline Marathon Corporate Team Results - Small
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
                                          Team Average
                                              Time 
   
  1. 4:46:05 RCS EXPRESS                   (1:35:22)
========================================
  1  1:20:51  MARK  T MARCHILDON                             3  1:42:38  JOHN  A KUNTZ                             
  2  1:42:36  JESSICA  R MITCHELL                            4 (2:03:08) GERALD  F KUNTZ                           
   
  2. 5:12:32 TEAM HILLTOP                  (1:44:11)
========================================
  1  1:41:37  STEPHANIE  A PEARO                             5 (1:53:55) BRAD  L JOHNSON                           
  2  1:45:27  RUSS  C HORSCH                                 6 (1:55:09) PATRICK  H MARUSHIN                       
  3  1:45:28  CHARLOTTE  A WENTZELL                          7 (1:56:46) ROBIN  C ENGBERG                          
  4 (1:53:43) PETE  A JAROS                             


   
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
               NorthShore Inline Marathon Team Results - Fitness/Rec
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
                                           Team Average 
                                              Time
   
  1. 8:51:51 LITTLE ANGIE'S SANDY BUTTS    (1:46:23)
========================================
  1  1:37:17  LYNNETTE  M STEEN                              5  1:57:23  SANDRA  J LAITI                           
  2  1:37:17  PAUL  T SLATTERY                               6 (1:58:06) JOHN  S MENDESH                           
  3  1:49:39  SCOTT  C LUTZ                                  7 (2:00:16) ROGER HARTLEY                             
  4  1:50:15  STEVEN  L REYELTS                         
   
  2. 8:53:03 NORTHERN INLINE SKATERS #4    (1:46:37)
========================================
  1  1:36:22  DAN  L METTNER                                 4  1:46:54  ANDREA  M GRYGO                           
  2  1:39:16  LARRY  B SUNDBERG                              5  2:04:44  RHONDA  J FICK                            
  3  1:45:47  BOB CRAGIN                                
   
  3. 9:05:32 ROLLER SPORTS MANITOBA #2     (1:49:07)
========================================
  1  1:41:05  TRUDY  M GILBERTSON                            4  1:56:41  RAMONA  L TURNER                          
  2  1:41:05  MICHAEL  T GILBERTSON                          5  1:58:47  ROLAND  G SAWATZKY                        
  3  1:47:54  KERRY  A KNUDSON                          
   
  4. 9:19:55 NORTHERN INLINE SKATERS#6     (1:51:59)
========================================
  1  1:45:13  RAE  A LUNDBERG                                4  1:57:34  RICKY  D DAHL                             
  2  1:45:14  CARLA  J KANESKI                               5  2:05:54  MICKEY  J FARRELL                         
  3  1:46:00  RICHARD  A WARD                           
   
  5. 9:19:58 NORTHERN INLINE SKATERS #5    (1:52:00)
========================================
  1  1:34:48  SCOTT  J STRUM                                 4  1:54:09  SCOTT OCCHINO                             
  2  1:35:37  ROB WHITEFORD                                  5  2:35:31  JULIE  A SCOTT                            
  3  1:39:53  KRIS  E SCHWEIZER                         
   
  6. 9:50:23 TEAM LIBERTY                  (1:58:05)
========================================
  1  1:37:01  MICHAEL  J GIVEN                               4  2:09:15  JONATHAN  N GIVEN                         
  2  1:52:29  MICHELLE  C LAUER                              5  2:19:07  PAUL  T HEDMAN-DENNIS                     
  3  1:52:31  MARYKAY HOESCHEN                          
   
  7. 9:51:46 NORTHERN INLINE SKATERS#7     (1:58:22)
========================================
  1  1:55:38  BILL FUHRMANN                                  4  1:58:49  DICK SCHANTZ-HANSEN                       
  2  1:55:53  COLLEEN  A BASNEY                              5  2:04:50  JOHN  W MOELLER                           
  3  1:56:36  JILL  A SWANSON                           
   
  8. 10:00:58 NORTHERN INLINE SKATERS#8     (2:00:12)
========================================
  1  1:49:34  SARAH  E JESSICO                               4  1:59:31  BETTY  S RAMSLAND                         
  2  1:50:36  RICK TROY                                      5  2:22:05  MARCIA TROY                               
  3  1:59:12  ROGER MEADOWS                             
   
  9. 11:05:02 CHICKS WITH STICKS            (2:13:01)
========================================
  1  1:52:01  RICHARD  A HOBAN                               4  2:23:01  DIANA  E MCCOLLUM                         
  2  2:12:37  KIRSTAN GUSTAFSON                              5  2:24:45  DOUGLAS  E OLSON                          
  3  2:12:38  JIM GUSTAFSON                             



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
            NorthShore Inline Marathon Team Results - Skate Club/Advanced            
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                             Team Average
                                                Time 

  1. 7:04:29 RAINBO                        (1:24:54)
========================================
  1  1:20:43  PHIL  M BROWN                                  4  1:30:37  CAROLYN  M KIM                            
  2  1:20:51  JOHN  N SHERWIN                                5  1:30:42  MARGO  J ARIAGNO                          
  3  1:21:36  JAMES  A RIECKENBERG                      

  2. 7:05:34 ROLLER SPORTS MANITOBA #1     (1:25:07)
========================================
  1  1:19:59  SEAN  D CLARK                                  4  1:30:34  DANIELLE  J DUBOIS                        
  2  1:20:06  TIM  R E TURNER                                5  1:34:45  CHRISTEL-ANDREE LECLAIR                   
  3  1:20:10  GARY  M SEWELL                            

  3. 7:15:48 TEAM SK8HARD.NET              (1:27:10)
========================================
  1  1:22:18  BRIAN  K BERGERON                              4  1:34:20  MARIA  T LAMB                             
  2  1:22:23  CURT  A DIMBERIO                               5  1:34:23  MAREN  E HAGEN                            
  3  1:22:24  LAWRENCE  D KILPO                         

  4. 7:17:29 PREDATOR                      (1:27:30)
========================================
  1  1:22:23  DARIN  C LEWANDOWSKI                           4  1:32:35  MICHELLE GAYLOR                           
  2  1:22:26  RANDY COTTEW                                   5  1:34:34  SUSAN  E BREAM                            
  3  1:25:31  RICHARD  A JONES                          

  5. 7:17:37 NORTHERN INLINE SKATERS #1    (1:27:32)
========================================
  1  1:22:19  GREG  S ASH                                    4  1:30:52  MARY  JO O'HARA                           
  2  1:22:21  MIKE  D KAUTZ                                  5  1:34:43  ELIZABETH  A SHEDD                        
  3  1:27:22  PETER  A LAWSON                           

  6. 8:40:15 NORTHERN INLINE SKATERS #2    (1:44:03)
========================================
  1  1:30:55  DENNIS  M FLYNN                                4  1:53:47  ELIZABETH  J NELSON                       
  2  1:35:08  MARTY  H HEIMER                                5  1:53:48  YVONNE  H RUTFORD                         
  3  1:46:37  DANNY  P ARCHAMBEAU JR                         6 (2:39:22) CHARLIE  B ROUNDS