---------------------------------------------------------------------------
               NorthShore Inline Marathon Corporate Team Results - Large
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------

      1.  MP STRIDERS
             1:16:39 1:20:59 1:26:19 (1:26:43) (1:27:05) (1:29:50) (1:30:24)
             = 4:03:57
            MICHAEL  J STINGLE, DAVID  A TAYLOR, ROSS  M AUTIO, RANDY  L
            LILJEGREN, DANIEL  J LILLEGAARD, THOMAS  M LYNCH, BRUCE  R OVERSON
      2.  LAKEHEAD PIPE IN-LINERS
             1:36:26 1:37:54 1:38:37 (1:40:46) (1:45:22) (1:54:12) (1:54:16)
             = 4:52:57
            SCOTT  A MCEACHERN, S  MARK CURWIN, DOUGLAS  E ELM, HENRY  J
            VAN ZALINGEN, JOEL  W KANVIK, KENT  E OGSTON, GEOFFREY  D GUITARE


---------------------------------------------------------------------------
            NorthShore Inline Marathon Women's Team Results - Corporate - Large
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  MP STRIDERS
          1:30:37 1:30:40 (1:38:27) (1:38:52) (1:45:42) (1:48:42) (1:48:47)
          = 3:01:17
         JAMIE  L JAGO, JODI  L JAGO, REBECCA  T BUTLER, STEPHANIE  L MAY,
         DEANN  M BOCK, VANESSA A PAULSON, JENNIFER  J HOGLUND
   2.  LAKEHEAD PIPE IN-LINERS
          1:38:02 1:39:20 (1:54:26) (1:56:18) (2:19:19) (       ) = 3:17:22
         TRACY  L MCEACHERN, DIANA  C HILL, JODY  E BROWN, CYNTHIA  K CLARK,
         JILL  M UNTERBERGER, JODY  L BALKO
   3.  ST LUKES
          1:46:05 3:26:45 = 5:12:50
         SARAH  R DEROSIER, JANE  C GILBERT


   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
               NorthShore Inline Marathon Corporate Team Results - Small
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------

      1.  RCS EXPRESS
             1:25:14 1:37:53 (1:37:55) (       ) = 3:03:07
            MARK  T MARCHILDON, GERALD  F KUNTZ, JOHN  A KUNTZ, CORY  T
            MITCHELL
      2.  SALOMON
             1:36:14 1:38:00 (1:42:01) (1:47:47) = 3:14:14
            TREVOR MIYAMOTO, BILL MAITLAND, MIKE WILSON, BRIAN  J CRESPO
      3.  STEWART TAYLOR
             1:34:24 2:03:07 (2:27:42) = 3:37:31
            MARK  A PETERSON, STEVEN  J PAYETTE, JAMES  A OLSON


---------------------------------------------------------------------------
            NorthShore Inline Marathon Women's Team Results - Corporate - Small
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  RCS EXPRESS
          1:40:21 = 1:40:21
         JESSICA  R MITCHELL
   2.  STEWART TAYLOR
          1:42:18 (1:42:18) (2:21:57) = 1:42:18
         KELLY  J SIEGER, TERRY  A GILBERT, DENISE  A OLSON
   3.  RUSSELL & HERDER
          1:55:31 = 1:55:31
         MARY  L BOLLA


   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
               NorthShore Inline Marathon Team Results - Fitness/Rec
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------

      1.  LITTLE ANGIES/SANDY BUTTS
             1:27:15 1:35:01 1:39:00 (1:53:22) = 4:41:16
            PAUL  T SLATTERY, ROGER  C HARTLEY, STEVEN  L REYELTS, CUB OLSON
      2.  TEAM HILLTOP
             1:39:30 1:39:42 1:40:05 (1:45:19) = 4:59:17
            PATRICK  H MARUSHIN, RUSS  C HORSCH, PETE  A JAROS, JERRY PEARO


---------------------------------------------------------------------------
            NorthShore Inline Marathon Women's Team Results - Fitness/Rec
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  LITTLE ANGIES/SANDY BUTTS
          1:28:44 1:42:41 (1:54:08) (1:54:48) (1:58:42) = 3:11:25
         LYNNETTE  M STEEN, JOAN  M CHRISTENSEN, SUSAN  G THOMPSON, BRIDGET  M
         REISTAD, LISA  L SUNDBERG
   2.  TEAM HILLTOP
          1:38:13 1:39:07 (1:56:34) (1:59:20) (1:59:51) = 3:17:20
         MARGARET  E LERO, CHARLOTTE  A WENTZELL, KATE  E FRANSSEN, GINA  M
         MARUSHIN, SANDY  L FRANSSEN
   3.  TEAM LIBERTY
          1:42:51 1:45:47 (1:45:54) (1:54:02) (2:47:14) = 3:28:38
         MARY  KAY HOESCHEN, MICHELLE  C LAUER, TERESE  M VANDEREYK,
         JENNIFER  N BRAWTHEN, RITA  E POGREBA


---------------------------------------------------------------------------
            NorthShore Inline Marathon Men's Team Results - Skate Club/Advanced
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  ROLLER SPORT MANITOBA
          1:16:30 1:16:30 1:16:31 (1:16:34) (1:16:36) (1:16:37) (1:24:35)
          = 3:49:31
         SEAN  D CLARK, ROB  L BORTHISTLE, CHARLES  E OATES, TIM  R E TURNER,
         BAREND  E TOLLENAAR, GARY  M SEWELL, REG  K SAWATZKY
   2.  SK8HARD.NET
          1:16:39 1:16:40 1:16:42 (1:21:38) (1:22:42) (1:26:19) (1:26:50)
          = 3:50:01
         MARK  D WEISS, MARK  C BARON, STEFAN  T RONCHETTI, LAWRENCE  D KILPO,
         BRIAN  K BERGERON, DANIEL  T DUFF, SEPPO  A SORMUNEN
   3.  TC SPEED/ADAMS INLINE
          1:16:38 1:16:42 1:16:43 (1:16:45) (1:29:02) = 3:50:03
         THOMAS  R PETERSON, DAVID  A SWAN, MARK  S WAGAR, GARY  L PASSON,
         WIL  J CARLSON
   4.  BODYGLIDE
          1:16:38 1:16:42 1:16:44 = 3:50:04
         JEFFREY  J ADAMS, JAMES  L KYES, DAN  J LIND
   5.  RAINBO
          1:16:38 1:16:39 1:19:20 (1:20:17) (1:21:42) (1:21:42) (1:22:48)
          = 3:52:37
         CALE CARVELL, GREG MAJOR, JOHN  N SHERWIN, THOMAS  E GROSSPIETSCH,
         JAMES  A RIECKENBERG, SCOTT  E GARDNER, MICHAEL MEISSNER
   6.  MEDIA MACHINE
          1:20:17 1:21:37 1:26:18 (1:40:47) = 4:08:12
         MICHAEL  P GARRITY, KENT  E KOSOBAYASHI, DAVID  J THOMPSON, RICK
         CHAPMAN


---------------------------------------------------------------------------
            NorthShore Inline Marathon Women's Team Results - Skate Club/Advanced
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  SK8HARD.NET
          1:23:12 1:23:19 (1:27:23) (1:27:29) (1:34:53) = 2:46:31
         JAYME  L SCHRICKER, JODIE  L SNIDARICH, PAULA  M RANNIKKO, SHELLEY  A
         BLACK, SHEREE  L CHRISTIAN
   2.  RAINBO
          1:23:14 1:24:09 (1:30:58) (2:08:23) = 2:47:23
         MARGO  J ARIAGNO, MELISSA  J PROPER, DORIS SAUER, CARMIE CALLOBRE
   3.  MEDIA MACHINE
          1:23:13 1:29:41 = 2:52:54
         SUSAN  J BACKMAN, JOANNE  K THOMPSON
   4.  TC SPEED/ADAMS INLINE
          1:23:26 1:29:38 = 2:53:04
         TRACY  A OVARD, JO SHADDY
   5.  BODYGLIDE
          1:34:47 1:44:04 = 3:18:51
         CONNIE  N ECKLUND, KATHY  A WAGLE